cwcalogo

Cardigan Welsh Corgi Association

pictureline
Join the CWCA

Calendar 2020


Filter shows to display
Show Date  Name  Show Status  Judge  Classes  Entries Close  Online Entries Close   
4 January Taunton & DCA General Open Miss Bethan Williams 3 Results
9 January Boston & DCS Championship NoCCs MRS SUE BIRD 10 Results
11 January South Wales Corgi Club Open Mr Barry Coulson 8 Results
12 January Welsh Kennel Club General Open Miss J Down 3 Results
17 January Manchester Championship Miss Fran Fricker 12 Results
25 January Lichfield CS General Open Angie Allan 4 Results
25 January Kirkintilloch, Lenzie & District CS General Open Carron Jenkins 1 Schedule Map
25 January Newton Abbott & South Devon CS General Open MR ELIAS VORRIAS 1 Results
26 January Coalville & DCS General Open DOUGLAS GREY 4 Results
26 January Cardiff CS General Open Mr T. MORAN 2 Results
1 February Isle of Ely CS General Open Mr Barry Blunden 4 Results
8 February Swansea & DCC General Open LEE COX 3 Results
8 February South East Corgi Association Open Mrs Cerys Davies (Ceranda) 18 Results
8 February Plymouth & DCS General Open SUE BIRD 2 Results
9 February Pennine & Yorkshire Welsh Corgi Assoc Open Mr Gary Clarke 24 Results
15 February National Working & Pastoral Breeds Open Mrs Julia Alexander 3 Schedule Map
15 February Ilfracombe & DCS General Open Mrs M Scott 2 Results
16 February Llynfi Valley CS General Open Terrie Cousins-Brown 2 Schedule Map
16 February South West Welsh Corgi Club Open Mr Richard Morris 13 Results
16 February Guildford & DCS General Open Mr Russell Jones 3 Schedule Map
22 February CWCA Open Mrs Joy Whitehead 18 Results
22 February St Helens & District Canine Society General Open John Scanlan 3 Schedule Map
23 February Catrine Canine Club General Open Mrs Diane Stewart-Ritchie 1 Schedule Map
29 February Torquay & DCS General Open John Scanlan 1 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
29 February Midland Welsh Corgi Club Championship NoCCs Miss N Blance 26 Entries closed 24 February Schedule Map
29 February Swindon & DCS General Open Jacqui Downes 2 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
1 March Bridgend & DKA General Open Mrs Dianne Goddard 3 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
1 March East of Scotland CC General Open Heather Corkin 1 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
7 March CRUFTS Championship Mr Kevin Dover 14 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
15 March Retford Canine Society General Open Sophie Wray-Ramsden 2 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
15 March Whitehaven & DCA General Open Andrea Maltas 1 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
21 March South Wales Corgi Club Championship Miss T Maddox (Salvenik) 14 10 March 16 March Schedule Map
21 March Llandudno CS General Open Helen Gutteridge 2 24 February 2 March Schedule Map
22 March Bristol & DDC General Open PAUL WILKINSON 2 Entries closed 2 March Schedule Map
22 March Exeter & CCS General Open Mr A Bush 1 24 February 2 March Schedule Map
28 March The Welsh Corgi Club Open John Scanlan 12 10 March 14 March Schedule Map
29 March Bridgwater & DCS General Open Mr Russell Jones 2 2 March 14 March Schedule Map
4 April St Agnes CA General Open MR T COLWELL 2 2 March 21 March Schedule Map
5 April Chippenham & DCS General Open John Whitton 3 Entries closed 8 March Schedule Map
10 April Edwinstow & DCS General Open Diane Mottram 3 13 March 27 March Schedule Map
11 April Wellingborough & DCS General Open Catherine Cox 2 9 March 16 March Schedule Map
12 April Selkirk & DCS General Open Mrs Sue Benyon 1 25 March 2 April Schedule Map
12 April Llanelli & DCS General Open Mrs S. Hillier 4 23 March 30 April Schedule Map
18 April Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales Championship Mr SW Hall 10 14 March 22 March Schedule Map
19 April Leominster CS General Open Mr N Grosvenor 3 28 March 4 April Schedule Map
26 April WELKS Championship Miss A Benson 14 11 March 18 March Schedule Map
2 May Okehampton & DCS General Open RUSSELL MOSEDALE 1 21 March 28 March Schedule Map
3 May Pontypridd & DCS General Open Mr Nigel Price 3 6 April 20 April Schedule Map
8 May National Dog Show Championship Per Iversen 16 Entries closed 1 April Schedule Map
9 May CWCA Open Mr David Weller 18
17 May Scottish Kennel Club Championship MR K R NEWHOUSE 16 24 March 31 March Schedule Map
22 May Bath Championship Mr Steve Atkinson 15 21 April 28 April Schedule Map
30 May Southern Counties Championship NoCCs 12
4 June Three Counties Championship NoCCs Mr Neil Thomas 10 14 April 20 April Schedule Map
20 June Border Union Championship NoCCs 6
28 June Blackpool Championship NoCCs 8
2 July Windsor Championship Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand) 12 13 May 1 June Schedule Map
11 July National Working & Pastoral Breeds Championship Mrs Carole Froggatt 13 Entries closed 17 June Schedule Map
12 July East of England AS Championship NoCCs 12
25 July Leeds Championship 12
3 August Paignton Championship NoCCs Mr J Stubbs 7 11 June 29 June Schedule Map
9 August Bournemouth Championship Mr Huw Bishop 12 25 June 9 July Schedule Map
22 August Welsh Kennel Club Championship 14
30 August Scottish Kennel Club Championship NoCCs 3
5 September City of Birmingham Championship 14
12 September Richmond Championship NoCCs 4
20 September Darlington Championship Mrs Margaret Wildman 9
26 September CWCA Championship Mrs Roslyn Gardiner  
27 September Belfast CS Championship NoCCs 5
3 October South West Welsh Corgi Club Championship Miss Eileen Eby (Kilvroch) 8
11 October South Wales KA Championship Mr R Searle  
25 October Midland Counties CS Championship NoCCs 10
27 October Pennine & Yorkshire Welsh Corgi Assoc Championship 24
7 November Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland Championship NoCCs 3
12 December Ladies Kennel Association Championship Mr Tom H Johnston 16