cwcalogo Member Login | Join the CWCA
Cardigan Welsh Corgi Association
pictureline
Calendar  2019
View As A Calendar
Filter this list:
Show Date  Name  Show Status  Judge  Classes  Entries Close  Online Entries Close   
13 January St. Andrews, Cupar & DCS Limited SUSAN VERRALL 1 Schedule  Map
16 February Tayside, Lochee & DCC Limited Ella Ashe 1 Entries closed Schedule  Map
16 February Upperward of Lanarkshire CS General Open Mr Peter Coggins 1 Entries closed Schedule  Map
24 February Catrine Canine Club General Open Lee Reynolds 1 8 February Schedule  Map
26 April WELKS Championship Mr S Mallard 10
11 May CWCA Open Mrs J Whitehead 18 Schedule  Map
1 June Southern Counties Championship NoCCs 12
16 June Border Union Championship NoCCs 6
23 June Blackpool Championship NoCCs 8
28 June Windsor Championship Mrs Diana King (Bimwich) 12
5 July East of England AS Championship NoCCs 12
13 July National Working & Pastoral Breeds Championship Mr T Munro 11
26 July Leeds Championship Mrs EP Hollings 12
5 August Paignton Championship NoCCs 6
10 August Bournemouth Championship Miss Sarah Taylor 11
17 August Welsh Kennel Club Championship Mrs Jill Peak 14
24 August Scottish Kennel Club Championship NoCCs 3
31 August City of Birmingham Championship Mr Albert Wight 14
7 September Richmond Championship NoCCs 4
14 September Darlington Championship NoCCs Mr Frank Kane 9
28 September CWCA Championship Mrs L Boulton 25 Schedule  Map
29 September Belfast CS Championship NoCCs 5
12 October South Wales KA Championship Mrs Carole Smedley (Antoc)  
26 October Midland Counties CS Championship NoCCs 8
2 November Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland Championship NoCCs 3
15 December Ladies Kennel Association Championship Mr Alan Matthews  
24 March Bristol & DDC General Open Mr Hedd Richards 2 4 March Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
3 January Boston & DCS ChampionshipNoCCs MR KEITH BALDWIN 10 Show Results
5 January Taunton & DCA General Open John Thompson 2 Show Results
17 January Manchester Championship Mrs EA MacDonald 12 Show Results
13 January Welsh Kennel Club General Open Mrs Chris John 4 Show Results
5 January Kilmarnock & DCC General Open Mrs R Timperon 1 Schedule  Map
12 January South Wales Corgi Club Open Carole Turner 8 Show Results
9 February Plymouth & DCS General Open Lisa Tyler-Jackson 2 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
26 January Lichfield CS General Open Mrs Sally Duffin 4 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
2 February Isle of Ely CS General Open Mr Tim Ball 6 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
26 January Kirkintilloch, Lenzie & District CS General Open Mr Paul Rutledge 1 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
27 January Cardiff CS General Open Mrs M Hoggarth 4 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
3 February Pennine & Yorkshire Welsh Corgi Assoc Open Mrs Lynda Parrish 24 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
9 February Swansea & DCC General Open MALINDA THOMAS 3 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
8 March CRUFTS Championship Mrs Karen Hewitt 14 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
16 February National Working & Pastoral Breeds Open Mrs Caroline Friend Rees 3 Entries closed 24 January Schedule  Map
9 February South East Corgi Association Championship Mrs CE Cartledge 18 Entries closed 26 January Schedule  Map
23 February Okehampton & DCS General Open CHRIS FITTUS 1 Entries closed 26 January Schedule  Map
16 February Ilfracombe & DCS General Open Karen Kennedy 2 Entries closed 28 January Schedule  Map
17 February Barrow & DKA General Open Linda Peirson 1 23 January 30 January Schedule  Map
17 February Llynfi Valley CS General Open Sally Duffin 1 28 January 4 February Schedule  Map
17 February West of England Corgi Assoc Open Miss M Hodgson 12 1 February 8 February Schedule  Map
23 February CWCA Open Miss Amanda Rees 18 2 February 9 February Schedule  Map
2 March Swindon & DCS General Open Mr Lars Saether 2 2 February 10 February Schedule  Map
2 March Guildford & DCS General Open Debbie Mass 3 2 February 10 February Schedule  Map
3 March Bridgend & DKA General Open Richard Gunn 2 11 February 18 February Schedule  Map
3 March East of Scotland CC General Open Helen Gutteridge 1 11 February 18 February Schedule  Map
23 March The Welsh Corgi Club Open Mr Russell Jones 12 10 March 14 March Schedule  Map
20 April Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales Championship Mrs Susan Hewart-Chambers 11 14 March 24 March Schedule  Map
14 April Pontypool & DCS General Open Mrs Tracy Morgan 2 18 March 25 March Schedule  Map
9 May National Dog Show Championship Mr Alan Barlow   16 March 28 March Schedule  Map
18 May Scottish Kennel Club Championship Mrs Zena Thorn-Andrews 12 26 March 2 April Schedule  Map
5 May Pontypridd & DCS General Open MR I HUTCHINSON 3 8 April 15 April Schedule  Map
8 June Three Counties Championship NoCCs Mr Lars Saether 10 12 April 23 April Schedule  Map
25 May Bath Championship NoCCs Mr John Essenhigh 15 29 April 6 May Schedule  Map