cwcalogo

Cardigan Welsh Corgi Association

pictureline
Join the CWCA

Calendar 2020


Filter shows to display
Show Date  Name  Show Status  Judge  Classes  Entries Close  Online Entries Close   
22 May Bath Championship Mr Steve Atkinson 15 21 April 28 April Schedule Map
27 September Belfast CS Championship NoCCs 5
28 June Blackpool Championship NoCCs 8
20 June Border Union Championship NoCCs 6
9 January Boston & DCS Championship NoCCs MRS SUE BIRD 10 Results
9 August Bournemouth Championship Mr Huw Bishop 12 25 June 9 July Schedule Map
1 March Bridgend & DKA General Open Mrs Dianne Goddard 3 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
29 March Bridgwater & DCS General Open Mr Russell Jones 2 2 March 14 March Schedule Map
22 March Bristol & DDC General Open PAUL WILKINSON 2 Entries closed 2 March Schedule Map
26 January Cardiff CS General Open Mr T. MORAN 2 Results
23 February Catrine Canine Club General Open Mrs Diane Stewart-Ritchie 1 Schedule Map
5 April Chippenham & DCS General Open John Whitton 3 Entries closed 8 March Schedule Map
5 September City of Birmingham Championship 14
26 January Coalville & DCS General Open DOUGLAS GREY 4 Results
7 March CRUFTS Championship Mr Kevin Dover 14 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
22 February CWCA Open Mrs Joy Whitehead 18 Results
9 May CWCA Open Mr David Weller 18
26 September CWCA Championship Mrs Roslyn Gardiner  
20 September Darlington Championship Mrs Margaret Wildman 9
12 July East of England AS Championship NoCCs 12
1 March East of Scotland CC General Open Heather Corkin 1 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
10 April Edwinstow & DCS General Open Diane Mottram 3 13 March 27 March Schedule Map
22 March Exeter & CCS General Open Mr A Bush 1 Entries closed 2 March Schedule Map
16 February Guildford & DCS General Open Mr Russell Jones 3 Schedule Map
15 February Ilfracombe & DCS General Open Mrs M Scott 2 Results
1 February Isle of Ely CS General Open Mr Barry Blunden 4 Results
25 January Kirkintilloch, Lenzie & District CS General Open Carron Jenkins 1 Schedule Map
12 December Ladies Kennel Association Championship Mr Tom H Johnston 16
25 July Leeds Championship 12
19 April Leominster CS General Open Mr N Grosvenor 3 28 March 4 April Schedule Map
25 January Lichfield CS General Open Angie Allan 4 Results
21 March Llandudno CS General Open Helen Gutteridge 2 Entries closed 2 March Schedule Map
12 April Llanelli & DCS General Open Mrs S. Hillier 4 23 March 30 April Schedule Map
16 February Llynfi Valley CS General Open Terrie Cousins-Brown 2 Schedule Map
17 January Manchester Championship Miss Fran Fricker 12 Results
25 October Midland Counties CS Championship NoCCs 10
29 February Midland Welsh Corgi Club Championship NoCCs Miss N Blance 26 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
8 May National Dog Show Championship Per Iversen 16 Entries closed 1 April Schedule Map
15 February National Working & Pastoral Breeds Open Mrs Julia Alexander 3 Schedule Map
11 July National Working & Pastoral Breeds Championship Mrs Carole Froggatt 13 Entries closed 17 June Schedule Map
25 January Newton Abbott & South Devon CS General Open MR ELIAS VORRIAS 1 Results
2 May Okehampton & DCS General Open RUSSELL MOSEDALE 1 21 March 28 March Schedule Map
3 August Paignton Championship NoCCs Mr J Stubbs 7 11 June 29 June Schedule Map
9 February Pennine & Yorkshire Welsh Corgi Assoc Open Mr Gary Clarke 24 Results
27 October Pennine & Yorkshire Welsh Corgi Assoc Championship 24
8 February Plymouth & DCS General Open SUE BIRD 2 Results
3 May Pontypridd & DCS General Open Mr Nigel Price 3 6 April 20 April Schedule Map
15 March Retford Canine Society General Open Sophie Wray-Ramsden 2 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
12 September Richmond Championship NoCCs 4
17 May Scottish Kennel Club Championship MR K R NEWHOUSE 16 24 March 31 March Schedule Map
30 August Scottish Kennel Club Championship NoCCs 3
12 April Selkirk & DCS General Open Mrs Sue Benyon 1 25 March 2 April Schedule Map
8 February South East Corgi Association Open Mrs Cerys Davies (Ceranda) 18 Results
11 January South Wales Corgi Club Open Mr Barry Coulson 8 Results
21 March South Wales Corgi Club Championship Miss T Maddox (Salvenik) 14 10 March 16 March Schedule Map
11 October South Wales KA Championship Mr R Searle  
16 February South West Welsh Corgi Club Open Mr Richard Morris 13 Results
3 October South West Welsh Corgi Club Championship Miss Eileen Eby (Kilvroch) 8
30 May Southern Counties Championship NoCCs 12
4 April St Agnes CA General Open MR T COLWELL 2 2 March 21 March Schedule Map
22 February St Helens & District Canine Society General Open John Scanlan 3 Schedule Map
8 February Swansea & DCC General Open LEE COX 3 Results
29 February Swindon & DCS General Open Jacqui Downes 2 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
4 January Taunton & DCA General Open Miss Bethan Williams 3 Results
28 March The Welsh Corgi Club Open John Scanlan 12 10 March 14 March Schedule Map
4 June Three Counties Championship NoCCs Mr Neil Thomas 10 14 April 20 April Schedule Map
29 February Torquay & DCS General Open John Scanlan 1 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
26 April WELKS Championship Miss A Benson 14 11 March 18 March Schedule Map
11 April Wellingborough & DCS General Open Catherine Cox 2 9 March 16 March Schedule Map
12 January Welsh Kennel Club General Open Miss J Down 3 Results
22 August Welsh Kennel Club Championship 14
15 March Whitehaven & DCA General Open Andrea Maltas 1 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
2 July Windsor Championship Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand) 12 13 May 1 June Schedule Map
7 November Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland Championship NoCCs 3
18 April Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales Championship Mr SW Hall 10 14 March 22 March Schedule Map