cwcalogo

Cardigan Welsh Corgi Association

pictureline
Join the CWCA

Calendar 2022


Filter shows to display
Show Date  Name  Show Status  Judge  Classes  Entries Close  Online Entries Close   
25 September Belfast CS Championship NoCCs 5
2 October Scottish Kennel Club Championship NoCCs 3
28 October Midland Counties CS Championship NoCCs 10
5 November Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland Championship NoCCs 3
7 August Kirkcaldy & District Canine Club General Open MAUREEN BYWATER 1 8 July 22 July Schedule Map
30 July Kilmarnock & DCC General Open Mrs Margaret Thomson 1 16 July Schedule Map
29 May Cambuslang CC General Open Alastair Baillie 1 Schedule Map
19 March Exeter & CCS General Open Ali Stenhouse 2 Schedule Map
30 January Cardiff CS General Open Cancelled 4 Schedule Map
9 April Wellingborough & DCS General Open Catherine Cox 2 Results
3 September Liskeard & DCA General Open Chris Briggs 2 6 August 13 August Schedule Map
30 July Wiveliscombe & DCS General Open David Bowen 2 Entries closed 10 July Schedule Map
15 April Edwinstow & DCS General Open Diane Mottram 3 Results
5 June Southern Counties Championship NoCCs Dr A Paloheimo Segersven 14 Results
10 September North Devon CA General Open Jackie Tune 2 10 August 17 August Schedule Map
18 June Pembrokeshire CA General Open John Scanlan 2 Schedule Map
11 June Ashfield (Notts) General Open John Trewick 3 Schedule Map
21 August Dumfries & Galloway CS General Open JOHNNY MORGAN 1 31 July 3 August Schedule Map
19 March Guildford & DCS General Open Julie Williams (Trebettyn) 3 Schedule Map
24 September Okehampton & DCS General Open Justine Waldron 2 27 August 3 September Schedule Map
2 July Larkhall & DCS General Open Katrina Rettie 1 Schedule Map
29 August Pontardulais A & HS General Open Kerry Daly 2 1 August 8 August Schedule Map
30 June Devon County Show General Open Kirstie Forster 2 Schedule Map
29 January Newton Abbott & South Devon CS General Open KRYSTYAN GREENLAND 1 Results
18 June Ruthin CS General Open Krystyan Greenland 2 Schedule Map
26 February Torquay & DCS General Open Laurie J Hunt 2 Schedule Map
2 August Otley CS General Open Liz Jay 2 Entries closed 12 July Schedule Map
19 June Chepstow & DCS General Open Malinda Thomas 2 Results
28 August Horley & DSS General Open Melanie Lewis 4 30 July 7 August Schedule Map
27 July Minehead & DCS General Open Michelle Smee 2 Entries closed 3 July Schedule Map
29 May Bath Championship Miss Amanda Rees 17 Results
29 May The Welsh Corgi Club Open Miss Brooke Taylor 12 Results
26 June Blackpool Championship NoCCs Miss Denise Hunt 12 Results
20 February South West Welsh Corgi Club Open Miss Kerry Frosdick (Kalwig) 13 Results
8 October South Wales KA Championship Miss Sarah Taylor 16 26 August 5 September Schedule Map
10 December Ladies Kennel Association Championship Miss T Maddox 16
17 April Saltburn & DCS General Open Mr Adrian Bicknell 2 Schedule Map
9 July Camborne & Redruth CS General Open Mr B Coulson 2 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
11 July Stithians AS General Open MR C FITTUS 2 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
1 June Reading & DKA General Open Mr Chrys Dawson 3 Results
3 April Chippenham & DCS General Open Mr Darren Pearson 3 Results
18 June Border Union Championship NoCCs Mr David Asbridge 7 Results
17 July Fife KA General Open Mr David Hislop 1 Online Entries closed Schedule Map
21 June Cheshire County Show General Open Mr David Knights 4 Schedule Map
26 February CWCA Open Mr David Weller 18 Results
6 January Boston & DCS Championship NoCCs Mr Derek Keates 10 Results
26 June Eastbourne & DCS General Open Mr Edward Forsey 3 Schedule Map
24 September CWCA Championship Mr Frank Kane 18
17 June Taunton & DCA General Open Mr Gary Clarke 2 Results
17 July Evesham & DCS General Open Mr Gary Clarke 3 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
10 March CRUFTS Championship Mr Graham Hill 14 Results
12 August Bournemouth General Open Mr I Lewis 3 9 July 25 July Schedule Map
15 May Pollard CS General Open Mr I. Sexton 2 Schedule Map
14 August Upperward of Lanarkshire CS General Open Mr J McCarte 2 24 July 31 July Schedule Map
26 November The Welsh Corgi Club Championship Mr Jeff Luscott 14
29 January Lichfield CS General Open Mr Joe Smith (Mowgli) 4 Results
23 April WELKS Championship Mr John Ritchie 18 Results
6 August South Wales Corgi Club Open Mr Keith Baldwin 8 25 July 1 August Schedule Map
8 May National Dog Show Championship Mr Kevin Dover 18 Results
22 July Leeds Championship Mr Kevin Young 13 Entries closed 4 July Schedule Map
2 July Windsor Championship Mr KR Newhouse 12 Results
21 August Mid Somerset AS General Open Mr Neil Hood 2 21 July 28 July Schedule Map
27 August Newton Abbott & South Devon CS General Open MR NEIL STRAW 2 22 July 5 August Schedule Map
10 April Llanelli & DCS General Open Mr Neil Thomas 4 Results
15 May Herts & Essex Border CS General Open Mr Peter Simmons 2 Results
10 July Falkirk & DCS General Open MR R M MORRISON 1 Entries closed Schedule Map
9 August Paignton Championship NoCCs Mr R Morris 14 Entries closed 4 July Schedule Map
10 August Vale of Glamorgan AS General Open Mr Richard Morris 2 18 July 25 July Schedule Map
5 February Gloucester & DCS General Open Mr Russell Jones 2 Results
9 June Royal Cornwall AS General Open Mr Russell Jones 2 Schedule Map
1 September City of Birmingham Championship Mr Sigurd Wilberg 16 22 July 2 August Schedule Map
16 April Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales Championship Mr SW Hall 11 Results
11 June Three Counties Championship NoCCs Mrs A M Stevens 10 Results
1 May Midland & Eastern Counties Welsh Corgi Club Championship Mrs Brenda Piears (Tyci) 26 Results
10 July Ladies Kennel Association of Scotland General Open MRS C SMITH 1 Entries closed Schedule Map
16 July National Working & Pastoral Breeds Championship Mrs Carole Froggatt 11 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
13 August Bournemouth Championship Mrs Carole Smedley (Antoc) 13 9 July 18 July Schedule Map
3 September Richmond Championship NoCCs Mrs Caroline Friend-Rees 10 2 August 16 August Schedule Map
13 April Norfolk & Norwich CS General Open Mrs Cath Moffat 4 Results
11 June Dundee Canine Club General Open Mrs Cath Moffat 2 Schedule Map
17 August Thame & Oxfordshire CCS General Open Mrs Cath Moffat 4 19 July 26 July Schedule Map
27 March Bridgwater & DCS General Open Mrs Celia Vines 2 Results
17 July Totnes & DCS General Open Mrs Christine Collins 2 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
7 May CWCA Open Mrs Debbie Maas 18 Results
11 June Welsh Corgi Club of Cambria Open Mrs Del Richards 14 Results
17 September Darlington Championship Mrs EA Macdonald 12 9 August 23 August Schedule Map
21 May Royal Welsh AS General Open Mrs H Wyer 4 Results
4 June St. Andrews, Cupar & DCS General Open Mrs June Purves 3 Schedule Map
23 January Manchester Championship Mrs L Bolton 12 Results
19 March South Wales Corgi Club Championship Mrs L Carter 18 Results
31 July Llandysul & DCS General Open Mrs L L Lewis 3 Entries closed 10 July Schedule Map
2 July South East Corgi Association Championship MRS MARI CARROLL 18 Schedule Map
19 August Welsh Kennel Club Championship Mrs Mary Davies 14 9 July 22 July Schedule Map
13 July Sedgefield & DAS General Open Mrs Pauline Luxmore-Ball 1 13 July 24 July Schedule Map
12 February Ilfracombe & DCS General Open Mrs S Duffin 2 Results
13 February Pennine & Yorkshire Welsh Corgi Assoc Open Mrs S Duffin 24 Results
11 June Newmarket & DCS General Open Mrs S Duffin 4 Schedule Map
10 April Crystal Palace CA General Open Mrs Sophie Wray-Ramsden 4 Results
21 May Scottish Kennel Club Championship Mrs Sue Bird 16 Results
8 July East of England AS Championship NoCCs MRS T FORSEY 14 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
6 March Bristol & DDC General Open Mrs Val Dyer 4 Results
12 February National Working & Pastoral Breeds Open Ms Allyson King 3 Results
1 October South West Welsh Corgi Club Championship Ms Carrie Russell-Smith 18
8 January Taunton & DCA General Open Ms Felicity Snook 2 Results
15 May Cummock & DCC General Open Ms J Clegram 1 Schedule Map
5 February Isle of Ely CS General Open Ms Marion Sargent 4 Results
20 March Whitehaven & DCA General Open Paul Routledge 1 Schedule Map
17 July Annandale CS General Open RICHARD MORRISON 1 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
17 April Ross & Cromarty CC General Open Robert Dunlop 1 Schedule Map
2 May Aberystwyth & DCS General Open Ros MacDonald 3 Results
30 April Okehampton & DCS General Open RUSSELL MOSEDALE 2 Schedule Map
14 May Yeovil & DCS General Open Sandy Lipman 1 Schedule Map
15 May Poole General Open Sandy Tadd 3 Schedule Map
19 June Wealdstone & Northolt CS General Open Sandy Tadd 3 Schedule Map
31 July Carlisle & DCS General Open Sue Searle 1 16 July Schedule Map
3 August North Devon AS General Open Terrie Cousins-Brown 1 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
10 September Kington AS General Open Tina May 3 13 August 21 August Schedule Map