cwcalogo Member Login | Join the CWCA
Cardigan Welsh Corgi Association
pictureline
Calendar  2019
View As A Calendar
Filter this list:
Show Date  Name  Show Status  Judge  Classes  Entries Close  Online Entries Close   
3 January Boston & DCS Championship NoCCs MR KEITH BALDWIN 10 Show Results
5 January Taunton & DCA General Open John Thompson 2 Show Results
5 January Kilmarnock & DCC General Open Mrs R Timperon 1 Schedule  Map
12 January South Wales Corgi Club Open Carole Turner 8 Show Results
13 January St. Andrews, Cupar & DCS Limited SUSAN VERRALL 1 Schedule  Map
13 January Welsh Kennel Club General Open Mrs Chris John 4 Show Results
17 January Manchester Championship Mrs EA MacDonald 12 Show Results
26 January Kirkintilloch, Lenzie & District CS General Open Mr Paul Rutledge 1 Schedule  Map
26 January Lichfield CS General Open Mrs S Duffin 4 Schedule  Map
27 January Cardiff CS General Open Mrs Margaret Hoggarth 4 Show Results
2 February Isle of Ely CS General Open Mr Tim Ball 6 Show Results
3 February Pennine & Yorkshire Welsh Corgi Assoc Open Mrs Lynda Parrish 24 Show Results
9 February South East Corgi Association Championship Mrs CE Cartledge 18 Show Results
9 February Swansea & DCC General Open MALINDA THOMAS 3 Schedule  Map
9 February Plymouth & DCS General Open Lisa Tyler-Jackson 2 Schedule  Map
16 February National Working & Pastoral Breeds Open Mrs Caroline Friend-Rees 3 Show Results
16 February Tayside, Lochee & DCC Limited Ella Ashe 1 Schedule  Map
16 February Upperward of Lanarkshire CS General Open Mr Peter Coggins 1 Schedule  Map
16 February Ilfracombe & DCS General Open Mrs K Kennedy 2 Show Results
17 February Llynfi Valley CS General Open Mrs S Duffin 1 Show Results
17 February West of England Corgi Assoc Open Miss M Hodgson 12 Show Results
17 February Barrow & DKA General Open Linda Peirson 1 Schedule  Map
23 February CWCA Open Miss Amanda Rees 18 Show Results
23 February Okehampton & DCS General Open CHRIS FITTUS 1 Schedule  Map
24 February Catrine Canine Club General Open Lee Reynolds 1 Schedule  Map
2 March Swindon & DCS General Open Mr Lars Saether 2 Show Results
2 March Guildford & DCS General Open Mrs Debbie Maas 3 Show Results
3 March Bridgend & DKA General Open Richard Gunn 2 Show Results
3 March East of Scotland CC General Open Helen Gutteridge 1 Schedule  Map
3 March Newtown & DCS Limited Mrs Lyn Hall 1 Show Results
3 March Midland Welsh Corgi Club Open Mr Paul Harding 10 Show Results
8 March CRUFTS Championship Mrs Karen Hewitt 14 Show Results
17 March Whitehaven & DCA General Open Mrs Jean Turnbull 1 Schedule  Map
23 March The Welsh Corgi Club Open Mr Russell Jones 12 Show Results
23 March Exeter & CCS General Open Ian Blackshaw 2 Schedule  Map
23 March Llandudno CS General Open Mr William Fulton 2 Schedule  Map
24 March Bristol & DDC General Open Mr Hedd Richards 2 Schedule  Map
30 March Herts & Essex Border CS General Open Mr Hedd Richards 2 Show Results
31 March Bridgwater & DCS General Open Mr Mike Vines 2 Schedule  Map
6 April St Agnes CA General Open Richard Gunn 2 Schedule  Map
7 April Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland General Open Mrs SUE MORLEY 1 Schedule  Map
7 April Chippenham & DCS General Open Ms Allyson King 2 Show Results
7 April Tredegar & DCS General Open MS SADIE EVANS 1 Schedule  Map
7 April Eastern Counties Welsh Corgi Club Open Mr Alan Rees 10 Show Results
13 April Llanelli & DCS General Open Mrs Sandra Warner 4 Show Results
14 April Pontypool & DCS General Open Mrs Tracy Morgan 2 Schedule  Map
14 April Leominster CS General Open Ms B Bodle 3 Show Results
14 April Selkirk & DCS General Open Nicky Garbutt 1 Schedule  Map
14 April Camberly & DCS General Open Mrs Sue Bird 3 Show Results
19 April Chertsey & DCS General Open Mr Nigel Price 3 Show Results
20 April Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales Championship Mrs Susan Hewart-Chambers 11 Show Results
21 April Norfolk & Norwich CS General Open Miss N Blance 4 Show Results
27 April WELKS Championship Mr S Mallard 16 Show Results
28 April Ladies Kennel Club of Scotland General Open MRS F CHAPMAN KING 1 Schedule  Map
28 April Falkirk & DCS General Open MRS PEARL CRAWFORD 1 Schedule  Map
4 May Anglesey CS General Open Mrs Fay Hutchings 2 Schedule  Map
5 May Pontypridd & DCS General Open MR I HUTCHINSON 3 Schedule  Map
6 May North West CA General Open Mr Edwin Miscallef 4 Schedule  Map
6 May Marlborough & DCS General Open Karen Angier 3 Show Results
6 May Aberystwyth & DCS General Open Mr Colin Richardson 2 Show Results
9 May National Dog Show Championship Mr Alan Barlow 14 Show Results
11 May CWCA Open Miss Brooke Taylor 18 Show Results
11 May Tunbridge Wells & DCS General Open Simon Burton 2 Schedule  Map
12 May West Country DC General Open Terrie Cousins-Brown 2 Show Results
18 May Scottish Kennel Club Championship Mrs Zena Thorn-Andrews 12 Show Results
18 May Devon County Show General Open Christine Owen 2 Schedule  Map
19 May Royal Welsh AS General Open Mrs Sue Bird 4 Show Results
25 May Bath Championship Mr John Essenhigh 15 Show Results
26 May Wigton & DCA General Open RAY WILKINSON 1 Schedule  Map
29 May Reading & DKA General Open Mr Joe Smith 2 Schedule  Map
1 June Southern Counties Championship NoCCs Mrs Jane Paradise 14 Show Results
2 June Dundee Canine Club General Open Julie Alexander 2 Schedule  Map
6 June Royal Cornwall AS General Open Maureen Betts 2 Schedule  Map
8 June Three Counties Championship NoCCs Mr Lars Saether 10 Show Results
8 June Welsh Corgi Club of Cambria Open Miss Kerry Frosdick 14 Show Results
8 June Ashfield (Notts) General Open Alexandra Adshead 3 Schedule  Map
9 June Newmarket & DCS General Open Toni Jackson 4 Schedule  Map
15 June Pembrokeshire CA General Open MR HEDD RICHARDS 1 Schedule  Map
15 June Taunton & DCA General Open Mrs Caroline Friend-Rees 2 Show Results
16 June Border Union Championship NoCCs MR W PRESTON 6 Show Results
16 June Chepstow & DCS General Open CHRIS BRIGGS 2 Show Results
16 June Poole General Open Mr Joe Smith 3 Schedule  Map
19 June Cheshire County Show General Open Mr Tim Ball 3 Show Results
22 June Clacton & DCS General Open Mrs V. Slade 3 Show Results
23 June Blackpool Championship NoCCs MISS FIONA SNEDDEN 8 Show Results
28 June Windsor Championship Mrs Diana King (Bimwich) 12 Show Results
29 June Carmarthen CS General Open Mr Mike Vines 4 Show Results
30 June Hawick & DCS General Open Robert Dunlop 1 Schedule  Map
5 July East of England AS Championship NoCCs Ms Sammi AYNSCOUGH 14 Show Results
7 July Bath General Open Mr Neil Hood 3 Show Results
13 July National Working & Pastoral Breeds Championship Mr T Munro 13 Show Results
13 July Camborne & Redruth CS General Open Helen Filer 2 Schedule  Map
14 July Annandale CS General Open Mr Paul Conway 1 Schedule  Map
14 July Yeovil & DCS General Open Darwin Martin 1 Show Results
14 July Evesham & DCS General Open John Scanlan 3 Show Results
15 July Stithians AS General Open Mr L Hunt 2 Show Results
20 July Kilmarnock & DCC General Open Ms J Usher 1 Schedule  Map
20 July Carlisle & DCS General Open MR R. P. MATFIN 1 Schedule  Map
20 July Plymouth & DCS General Open Mr Tim Ball 2 Show Results
21 July Langstone & DCS General Open Ms K Lathaen 4 Show Results
21 July Norfolk & Norwich CS General Open Sally Pointon 4 Show Results
21 July Kingston CS General Open Ben Reynolds-Frost 2 Schedule  Map
21 July Totnes & DCS General Open Mrs Cerys Davies 2 Show Results
24 July Minehead & DCS General Open James Adamson 2 Show Results
26 July Leeds Championship Mrs EP Hollings 13 Show Results
28 July Wiveliscombe & DCS General Open Nicky Mackie 1 Show Results
28 July South West Essex CA General Open David Knights 3 Schedule  Map
3 August South Wales Corgi Club Open Mr Derek Keates 8 Show Results
5 August Paignton Championship NoCCs Mrs K Kennedy 7 Show Results
5 August Devon & Cornwall Welsh Corgi Club Championship NoCCs Mr M Vincent 14 Show Results
7 August North Devon AS General Open Mrs Sue Ader 1 Schedule  Map
7 August Vale of Glamorgan AS General Open Mr Martin Sanders 2 Show Results
10 August Bournemouth Championship Miss Sarah Taylor 12 Show Results
11 August Upperward of Lanarkshire CS General Open Mr Ray Wilkinson 1 Schedule  Map
17 August Welsh Kennel Club Championship Mrs Jill Peak 14 Show Results
18 August Mid Somerset AS General Open Mr Stephen Clarkson 2 Show Results
24 August Scottish Kennel Club Championship NoCCs MRS J DOWN 3 Show Results
24 August Newton Abbott & South Devon CS General Open KAREN K. ANGIER 1 Schedule  Map
25 August Salisbury & South Wilts CS General Open Miss F. Snook 2 Schedule  Map
26 August Pontardulais A & HS General Open MARK ELLIOTT 2 Show Results
26 August West Country DC General Open Mr Darren Clarke 2 Show Results
31 August City of Birmingham Championship Mr Albert Wight 14 Show Results
7 September Richmond Championship NoCCs Terrie Cousins-Brown 10 Show Results
7 September Lothian CC General Open MRS HELENA HUTCHINGS-BROOKS 1 Schedule  Map
7 September North Devon CA General Open Sylvia Hurst 2 Show Results
8 September Midland Welsh Corgi Club Open Ms Marion Sargent 10 Show Results
14 September Darlington Championship Mr Frank Kane 14 Show Results
14 September Exeter & CCS General Open Ed Forsey 2 Schedule  Map
14 September Kington AS General Open Mrs Karen Walsh 3 Schedule  Map
15 September Suffolk K A General Open Miss S.J. Bird 2 Schedule  Map
18 September Thame & Oxfordshire CCS General Open Ashlie Carter 4 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
22 September Sheringham & DKA General Open Ms Andrea Adshead 4 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
22 September Tongwynlais CS General Open MARINA SCOTT 2 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
22 September Okehampton & DCS General Open MRS KAY HATELEY 2 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
28 September Pwllheli & DCS General Open Mr Neil Johnstone 2 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
28 September Llandysul & DCS General Open Helen Cousins 1 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
29 September Belfast CS Championship NoCCs MR S BARRETT 4 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
29 September CWCA Championship Mrs L Bolton 25 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
29 September Selkirk & DCS General Open Roger Cruden 1 Entries closed 16 September Schedule  Map
29 September Great Yarmouth, Goreleston & DCS General Open Ms M Hodgson 5 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
6 October Aberystwyth & DCS General Open Malinda Thomas 2 23 September 29 September Schedule  Map
12 October South Wales KA Championship Mrs Carole Smedley 16 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
12 October Liskeard & DCA General Open MARK WAKELAND 2 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
19 October Pennine & Yorkshire Welsh Corgi Assoc Championship NoCCs Betsey Orman 18 30 September 7 October Schedule  Map
19 October Llandudno CS General Open John Steele 2 21 September 30 September Schedule  Map
20 October Tredegar & DCS General Open Mrs Leanne Lewis 2 23 September 29 September Schedule  Map
26 October Midland Counties CS Championship NoCCs Miss Rebecca May 10 Entries closed 16 September Schedule  Map
2 November Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland Championship NoCCs 3
2 November Amman Valley CS General Open Mrs KAY MORRIS 3 7 October 21 October Schedule  Map
16 November The Welsh Corgi Club Championship Mrs Brenda Piears 12 28 October 4 November Schedule  Map
17 November Eastern Counties Welsh Corgi Club Open 10
24 November Welsh Corgi Club of Cambria Championship Mrs Diana Spavin 18 28 October 8 November Schedule  Map
15 December Ladies Kennel Association Championship Mr A Mathews 16 7 October 21 October Schedule  Map