cwcalogo

Cardigan Welsh Corgi Association

pictureline
Join the CWCA

Calendar 2022


Filter shows to display
Show Date  Name  Show Status  Judge  Classes  Entries Close  Online Entries Close   
6 January Boston & DCS Championship NoCCs Mr Derek Keates 10 Results
8 January Taunton & DCA General Open Ms Felicity Snook 2 Results
23 January Manchester Championship Mrs L Bolton 12 Results
29 January Newton Abbott & South Devon CS General Open KRYSTYAN GREENLAND 1 Results
29 January Lichfield CS General Open Mr Joe Smith (Mowgli) 4 Results
30 January Cardiff CS General Open Cancelled 4 Schedule Map
5 February Gloucester & DCS General Open Mr Russell Jones 2 Results
5 February Isle of Ely CS General Open Ms Marion Sargent 4 Results
12 February National Working & Pastoral Breeds Open Ms Allyson King 3 Results
12 February Ilfracombe & DCS General Open Mrs S Duffin 2 Results
13 February Pennine & Yorkshire Welsh Corgi Assoc Open Mrs S Duffin 24 Results
20 February South West Welsh Corgi Club Open Miss Kerry Frosdick (Kalwig) 13 Results
26 February CWCA Open Mr David Weller 18 Results
26 February Torquay & DCS General Open Laurie J Hunt 2 Schedule Map
6 March Bristol & DDC General Open Mrs Val Dyer 4 Results
10 March CRUFTS Championship Mr Graham Hill 14 Results
19 March South Wales Corgi Club Championship Mrs L Carter 18 Results
19 March Guildford & DCS General Open Julie Williams (Trebettyn) 3 Schedule Map
19 March Exeter & CCS General Open Ali Stenhouse 2 Schedule Map
20 March Whitehaven & DCA General Open Paul Routledge 1 Schedule Map
27 March Bridgwater & DCS General Open Mrs Celia Vines 2 Results
3 April Chippenham & DCS General Open Mr Darren Pearson 3 Results
9 April Wellingborough & DCS General Open Catherine Cox 2 Results
10 April Crystal Palace CA General Open Mrs Sophie Wray-Ramsden 4 Results
10 April Llanelli & DCS General Open Mr Neil Thomas 4 Results
13 April Norfolk & Norwich CS General Open Mrs Cath Moffat 4 Results
15 April Edwinstow & DCS General Open Diane Mottram 3 Results
16 April Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales Championship Mr SW Hall 11 Results
17 April Ross & Cromarty CC General Open Robert Dunlop 1 Schedule Map
17 April Saltburn & DCS General Open Mr Adrian Bicknell 2 Schedule Map
23 April WELKS Championship Mr John Ritchie 18 Results
30 April Okehampton & DCS General Open RUSSELL MOSEDALE 2 Schedule Map
1 May Midland & Eastern Counties Welsh Corgi Club Championship Mrs Brenda Piears (Tyci) 26 Results
2 May Aberystwyth & DCS General Open Ros MacDonald 3 Results
7 May CWCA Open Mrs Debbie Maas 18 Results
8 May National Dog Show Championship Mr Kevin Dover 18 Results
14 May Yeovil & DCS General Open Sandy Lipman 1 Schedule Map
15 May Herts & Essex Border CS General Open Mr Peter Simmons 2 Results
15 May Cummock & DCC General Open Ms J Clegram 1 Schedule Map
15 May Pollard CS General Open Mr I. Sexton 2 Schedule Map
15 May Poole General Open Sandy Tadd 3 Schedule Map
21 May Scottish Kennel Club Championship Mrs Sue Bird 16 Results
21 May Royal Welsh AS General Open Mrs H Wyer 4 Results
29 May Bath Championship Miss Amanda Rees 17 Results
29 May The Welsh Corgi Club Open Miss Brooke Taylor 12 Results
29 May Cambuslang CC General Open Alastair Baillie 1 Schedule Map
1 June Reading & DKA General Open Mr Chrys Dawson 3 Results
4 June St. Andrews, Cupar & DCS General Open Mrs June Purves 3 Schedule Map
5 June Southern Counties Championship NoCCs Dr A Paloheimo Segersven 14 Results
9 June Royal Cornwall AS General Open Mr Russell Jones 2 Schedule Map
11 June Three Counties Championship NoCCs Mrs A M Stevens 10 Results
11 June Welsh Corgi Club of Cambria Open Mrs Del Richards 14 Results
11 June Newmarket & DCS General Open Mrs S Duffin 4 Schedule Map
11 June Dundee Canine Club General Open Mrs Cath Moffat 2 Schedule Map
11 June Ashfield (Notts) General Open John Trewick 3 Schedule Map
17 June Taunton & DCA General Open Mr Gary Clarke 2 Results
18 June Border Union Championship NoCCs Mr David Asbridge 7 Results
18 June Ruthin CS General Open Krystyan Greenland 2 Schedule Map
18 June Pembrokeshire CA General Open John Scanlan 2 Schedule Map
19 June Chepstow & DCS General Open Malinda Thomas 2 Results
19 June Wealdstone & Northolt CS General Open Sandy Tadd 3 Schedule Map
21 June Cheshire County Show General Open Mr David Knights 4 Schedule Map
26 June Blackpool Championship NoCCs Miss Denise Hunt 12 Results
26 June Eastbourne & DCS General Open Mr Edward Forsey 3 Schedule Map
30 June Devon County Show General Open Kirstie Forster 2 Schedule Map
2 July Windsor Championship Mr KR Newhouse 12 Results
2 July Larkhall & DCS General Open Katrina Rettie 1 Schedule Map
2 July South East Corgi Association Championship MRS MARI CARROLL 18 Results
8 July East of England AS Championship NoCCs MRS T FORSEY 14 Results
9 July Camborne & Redruth CS General Open Mr B Coulson 2 Schedule Map
10 July Falkirk & DCS General Open MR R M MORRISON 1 Schedule Map
10 July Ladies Kennel Association of Scotland General Open MRS C SMITH 1 Schedule Map
11 July Stithians AS General Open MR C FITTUS 2 Schedule Map
16 July National Working & Pastoral Breeds Championship Mrs Carole Froggatt 13 Results
17 July Evesham & DCS General Open Mr Gary Clarke 3 Schedule Map
17 July Annandale CS General Open RICHARD MORRISON 1 Schedule Map
17 July Totnes & DCS General Open Mrs Christine Collins 2 Results
17 July Fife KA General Open Mr David Hislop 1 Schedule Map
22 July Leeds Championship Mr Kevin Young 13 Results
27 July Minehead & DCS General Open Michelle Smee 2 Results
30 July Kilmarnock & DCC General Open Mrs Margaret Thomson 1 Schedule Map
30 July Wiveliscombe & DCS General Open David Bowen 2 Results
31 July Carlisle & DCS General Open Sue Searle 1 Schedule Map
31 July Llandysul & DCS General Open Mrs L L Lewis 3 Results
2 August Otley CS General Open Liz Jay 2 Schedule Map
3 August North Devon AS General Open Terrie Cousins-Brown 1 Schedule Map
5 August Paignton Championship NoCCs Mr R Morris 14 Results
6 August South Wales Corgi Club Open Mr Keith Baldwin 8 Results
7 August Kirkcaldy & District Canine Club General Open MAUREEN BYWATER 1 Schedule Map
10 August Vale of Glamorgan AS General Open Mr Richard Morris 2 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
12 August Bournemouth General Open Mr I Lewis 3 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
13 August Bournemouth Championship Mrs Carole Smedley (Antoc) 13 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
13 August Sedgefield & DAS General Open Mrs Pauline Luxmore-Ball 1 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
14 August Upperward of Lanarkshire CS General Open Mr J McCarte 2 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
17 August Thame & Oxfordshire CCS General Open Mrs Cath Moffat 4 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
19 August Welsh Kennel Club Championship Mrs Mary Davies 14 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
21 August Mid Somerset AS General Open Mr Neil Hood 2 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
21 August Dumfries & Galloway CS General Open JOHNNY MORGAN 1 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
27 August Newton Abbott & South Devon CS General Open MR NEIL STRAW 2 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
28 August Horley & DSS General Open Melanie Lewis 4 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
29 August Pontardulais A & HS General Open Kerry Daly 2 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
1 September City of Birmingham Championship Mr Sigurd Wilberg 16 Entries closed 11 August Schedule Map
3 September Liskeard & DCA General Open Chris Briggs 2 Entries closed 13 August Schedule Map
10 September Richmond Championship NoCCs Mrs Caroline Friend-Rees 10 Entries closed 16 August Schedule Map
10 September Kington AS General Open Tina May 3 13 August 21 August Schedule Map
10 September North Devon CA General Open Jackie Tune 2 10 August 17 August Schedule Map
10 September Lothian CC General Open Mr W Preston 1 20 August 27 August Schedule Map
17 September Darlington Championship Mrs EA Macdonald 12 Entries closed 23 August Schedule Map
17 September Exeter & CCS General Open Penny Roberts 2 19 August 28 August Schedule Map
24 September CWCA Championship Mr Frank Kane 27 8 September 18 September Schedule Map
24 September Okehampton & DCS General Open Justine Waldron 2 27 August 3 September Schedule Map
25 September Belfast CS Championship NoCCs Mrs S Duffin 5 18 August 25 August Schedule Map
25 September Great Yarmouth, Goreleston & DCS General Open Angie Fieldsend 4 29 August 5 September Schedule Map
1 October South West Welsh Corgi Club Championship Ms Carrie Russell-Smith 18 12 September 19 September Schedule Map
2 October Scottish Kennel Club Championship NoCCs Mr Gary Clarke 4 15 August 22 August Schedule Map
8 October South Wales KA Championship Miss Sarah Taylor 16 26 August 5 September Schedule Map
16 October Stroud & DCS General Open Miss L Paterson 3 22 September 29 September Schedule Map
23 October Guildford & DCS General Open Mark Cocozza 3 23 September 7 October Schedule Map
28 October Midland Counties CS Championship NoCCs Mr David Evans 12 12 September 19 September Schedule Map
5 November Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland Championship NoCCs MRS J LAWLESS 4 30 September 9 October Schedule Map
5 November Amman Valley CS General Open Mr Jerry Stephens 3 3 October 24 October Schedule Map
12 November Plymouth & DKA General Open CAROL CAVANAGH 2 8 October 15 October Schedule Map
26 November The Welsh Corgi Club Championship Mr Jeff Luscott 14
10 December Ladies Kennel Association Championship Miss T Maddox 16