cwcalogo

Cardigan Welsh Corgi Association

pictureline
Join the CWCA

Calendar 2022


Filter shows to display
Show Date  Name  Show Status  Judge  Classes  Entries Close  Online Entries Close   
6 January Boston & DCS Championship NoCCs Mr Derek Keates 10 Results
8 January Taunton & DCA General Open Ms Felicity Snook 2 Results
23 January Manchester Championship Mrs L Bolton 12 Results
29 January Newton Abbott & South Devon CS General Open KRYSTYAN GREENLAND 1 Results
29 January Lichfield CS General Open Mr Joe Smith (Mowgli) 4 Results
30 January Cardiff CS General Open Cancelled 4 Schedule Map
5 February Gloucester & DCS General Open Mr Russell Jones 2 Results
5 February Isle of Ely CS General Open Ms Marion Sargent 4 Results
12 February National Working & Pastoral Breeds Open Ms Allyson King 3 Results
12 February Ilfracombe & DCS General Open Mrs S Duffin 2 Results
13 February Pennine & Yorkshire Welsh Corgi Assoc Open Mrs S Duffin 24 Results
20 February South West Welsh Corgi Club Open Miss Kerry Frosdick (Kalwig) 13 Results
26 February CWCA Open Mr David Weller 18 Results
26 February Torquay & DCS General Open Laurie J Hunt 2 Schedule Map
6 March Bristol & DDC General Open Mrs Val Dyer 4 Results
10 March CRUFTS Championship Mr Graham Hill 14 Results
19 March South Wales Corgi Club Championship Mrs L Carter 18 Results
19 March Guildford & DCS General Open Julie Williams (Trebettyn) 3 Schedule Map
19 March Exeter & CCS General Open Ali Stenhouse 2 Schedule Map
20 March Whitehaven & DCA General Open Paul Routledge 1 Schedule Map
27 March Bridgwater & DCS General Open Mrs Celia Vines 2 Results
3 April Chippenham & DCS General Open Mr Darren Pearson 3 Results
9 April Wellingborough & DCS General Open Catherine Cox 2 Results
10 April Crystal Palace CA General Open Mrs Sophie Wray-Ramsden 4 Results
10 April Llanelli & DCS General Open Mr Neil Thomas 4 Results
13 April Norfolk & Norwich CS General Open Mrs Cath Moffat 4 Results
15 April Edwinstow & DCS General Open Diane Mottram 3 Results
16 April Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales Championship Mr SW Hall 11 Results
17 April Ross & Cromarty CC General Open Robert Dunlop 1 Schedule Map
17 April Saltburn & DCS General Open Mr Adrian Bicknell 2 Schedule Map
23 April WELKS Championship Mr John Ritchie 18 Results
30 April Okehampton & DCS General Open RUSSELL MOSEDALE 2 Schedule Map
1 May Midland & Eastern Counties Welsh Corgi Club Championship Mrs Brenda Piears (Tyci) 26 Results
2 May Aberystwyth & DCS General Open Ros MacDonald 3 Results
7 May CWCA Open Mrs Debbie Maas 18 Results
8 May National Dog Show Championship Mr Kevin Dover 18 Results
14 May Yeovil & DCS General Open Sandy Lipman 1 Schedule Map
15 May Herts & Essex Border CS General Open Mr Peter Simmons 2 Results
15 May Cummock & DCC General Open Ms J Clegram 1 Schedule Map
15 May Pollard CS General Open Mr I. Sexton 2 Schedule Map
15 May Poole General Open Sandy Tadd 3 Schedule Map
21 May Scottish Kennel Club Championship Mrs Sue Bird 16 Entries closed Online Entries closed Results
21 May Royal Welsh AS General Open Mrs H Wyer 4 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
29 May Bath Championship Miss Amanda Rees 17 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
29 May The Welsh Corgi Club Open Miss Brooke Taylor 12 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
29 May Cambuslang CC General Open Alastair Baillie 1 Online Entries closed Schedule Map
4 June St. Andrews, Cupar & DCS General Open Mrs June Purves 3 Entries closed 21 May Schedule Map
5 June Southern Counties Championship NoCCs DR ANNUKKA PALOHEIMO SEGERSVEN 14 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
9 June Royal Cornwall AS General Open Mr Russell Jones 2 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
11 June Three Counties Championship NoCCs Mrs A M Stevens 10 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
11 June Welsh Corgi Club of Cambria Open Mrs Del Richards 14 25 May 30 May Schedule Map
11 June Newmarket & DCS General Open Mrs S Duffin 4 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
11 June Dundee Canine Club General Open Mrs Cath Moffat 2 30 May Schedule Map
11 June Ashfield (Notts) General Open John Trewick 3 Entries closed 23 May Schedule Map
17 June Taunton & DCA General Open Mr Gary Clarke 2 Entries closed 23 May Schedule Map
18 June Border Union Championship NoCCs Mr David Asbridge 7 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
18 June Ruthin CS General Open Krystyan Greenland 2 23 May 29 May Schedule Map
18 June Pembrokeshire CA General Open John Scanlan 2 10 June 13 June Schedule Map
19 June Chepstow & DCS General Open Malinda Thomas 2 23 May 4 June Schedule Map
19 June Wealdstone & Northolt CS General Open Sandy Tadd 3 23 May 30 May Schedule Map
21 June Cheshire County Show General Open Mr David Knights 4 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
26 June Blackpool Championship NoCCs Miss Denise Hunt 12 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule Map
26 June Eastbourne & DCS General Open Mr Edward Forsey 3 31 May 5 June Schedule Map
30 June Devon County Show General Open Kirstie Forster 2 22 May Schedule Map
2 July Windsor Championship Mr KR Newhouse 12 Entries closed 6 June Schedule Map
2 July Larkhall & DCS General Open Katrina Rettie 1 11 June 18 June Schedule Map
8 July East of England AS Championship NoCCs MRS T FORSEY 14 Entries closed 30 May Schedule Map
9 July Camborne & Redruth CS General Open Mr B Coulson 2 10 June 17 June Schedule Map
11 July Stithians AS General Open MR C FITTUS 2 23 May 11 June Schedule Map
13 July Sedgefield & DAS General Open Mrs Pauline Luxmore-Ball 1 13 July 24 July Schedule Map
16 July National Working & Pastoral Breeds Championship Mrs Carole Froggatt 11 8 June 22 June Schedule Map
17 July Evesham & DCS General Open Mr Gary Clarke 3 17 June 24 June Schedule Map
17 July Annandale CS General Open RICHARD MORRISON 1 18 June 2 July Schedule Map
17 July Totnes & DCS General Open Mrs Christine Collins 2 22 June 2 July Schedule Map
22 July Leeds Championship Mr Kevin Young 13 20 June 30 June Schedule Map
27 July Minehead & DCS General Open Michelle Smee 2 28 June 3 July Schedule Map
30 July Kilmarnock & DCC General Open Mrs Margaret Thomson 1 16 July Schedule Map
30 July Wiveliscombe & DCS General Open David Bowen 2 2 July 10 July Schedule Map
2 August Otley CS General Open Liz Jay 2 28 June 12 July Schedule Map
3 August North Devon AS General Open Terrie Cousins-Brown 1 30 June 30 June Schedule Map
9 August Paignton Championship NoCCs Mr R Morris 14 16 June 4 July Schedule Map
10 August Vale of Glamorgan AS General Open Mr Richard Morris 2 18 July 25 July Schedule Map
13 August Bournemouth Championship Mrs Carole Smedley (Antoc) 13 9 July 18 July Schedule Map
14 August Upperward of Lanarkshire CS General Open Mr J McCarte 2 24 July 31 July Schedule Map
17 August Thame & Oxfordshire CCS General Open Mrs Cath Moffat 4 19 July 26 July Schedule Map
19 August Welsh Kennel Club Championship Mrs Mary Davies 14
1 September City of Birmingham Championship Mr Sigurd Wilberg 14
3 September Richmond Championship NoCCs 4
17 September Darlington Championship Mrs EA Macdonald 9
24 September CWCA Championship Mr Frank Kane 18
25 September Belfast CS Championship NoCCs 5
2 October Scottish Kennel Club Championship NoCCs 3
8 October South Wales KA Championship Miss Sarah Taylor 16 26 August 5 September Schedule Map
28 October Midland Counties CS Championship NoCCs 10
5 November Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland Championship NoCCs 3
26 November The Welsh Corgi Club Championship Mr Jeff Luscott 14
10 December Ladies Kennel Association Championship Miss T Maddox 16