cwcalogo Member Login | Join the CWCA
Cardigan Welsh Corgi Association
pictureline
Calendar  2017
View As A Calendar
Filter this list:
Show Date  Name  Show Status  Judge  Classes  Entries Close  Online Entries Close   
8 January Paisley & DCS General Open Mrs Fiona Miller (Meitza) 1 Schedule  Map
8 January Heywood & Radcliffe CS General Open Mrs C Burscough 1 Show Results
14 January St. Andrews, Cupar & DCS Limited NORMAN RITCHIE 1 Schedule  Map
28 January Kirkintilloch, Lenzie & District CS General Open Mr TONY SELLARS (Carnoustie) 1 Schedule  Map
5 February Ashton Under Lyne & DKA General Open Miss Denise Hunt 3 Schedule  Map
11 February Plymouth & DCS General Open MRS S DUFFIN 1 Schedule  Map
11 February Rutherglen CC General Open Mr Chris Briggs 1 Schedule  Map
18 February Upperward of Lanarkshire CS General Open Mrs J Usher 1 Schedule  Map
26 February Catrine Canine Club General Open Dave Killilea (Redwitch) 1 Schedule  Map
5 March East of Scotland CC General Open Mr Derek Allsopp 1 Schedule  Map
26 March West Lothian CS General Open SYLVIA J MONAGHAN 1 Schedule  Map
2 April St Agnes CA General Open Ms L Campion 2 Schedule  Map
14 April Rutherglen CC General Open Mrs J Purves 1 Schedule  Map
14 April Tweedmouth CS General Open JOHN PURNELL 1 Schedule  Map
16 April Camberly & DCS General Open Keith Starkey (Jaystar) 3 Show Results
23 April Clydebank & DCC General Open Mr Nigel T Morgan 1 Schedule  Map
30 April Falkirk & DCS General Open MRS L WHALES 1 Schedule  Map
30 April South of England AS General Open Caroline Friend-Rees 3 Schedule  Map
30 April Ladies Kennel Club of Scotland General Open MRS D BARLEY 1 Schedule  Map
14 May Cumnuck & DCC General Open Mrs S Walker 1 Schedule  Map
27 May Carluke & DCS General Open Heather Turner 1 Schedule  Map
11 June St. Andrews, Cupar & DCS General Open Mrs AGNES WILSON 1 Show Results
1 July Larkhall & DCC General Open Miss ANN McMANUS 1 Schedule  Map
2 July Hawick & DCS General Open MR JOHN LAYTON 1 Schedule  Map
8 July Greenock & DKA General Open Mr Andy Adair 1 Schedule  Map
11 July Stithians AS General Open Ms C Russell-Smith 2 Schedule  Map
15 July Yeovil & DCS General Open Carol Turner (Chakona) 1 Show Results
16 July Annandale CS General Open MR. CHRIS BITHELL 1 Schedule  Map
5 August Upperward of Lanarkshire CS General Open Mr PETER MATFIN 1 Schedule  Map
23 August Merioneth AS General Open Ms. R. Kaye 1 Schedule  Map
10 September North Devon CA General Open Colin Richardson 1 Schedule  Map
22 October Kirkintilloch, Lenzie & District CS General Open Mrs Ellen Wilkie 1 Schedule  Map
29 October Hamilton Canine Club General Open Mr Robert Dunlop 1 Schedule  Map
2 December Cummock & DCS General Open Mrs J Richardson (Storinblu) 1 Entries closed Schedule  Map
10 December Larkhall & DCC General Open Mrs JACKIE PRITCHARD 1 20 November Schedule  Map
16 December Carluke & DCS General Open Mr Barry Blunden 1 2 December Schedule  Map
17 December Darwen CS General Open Ann Brown 3 20 November Schedule  Map
18 December Penrith & DCS General Open MIKE VICKERS 1 Entries closed Schedule  Map
17 September Sheringham & DKA General Open Amy Kinsey 3 Show Results
7 January Taunton & DCA General Open Mrs Jenny Whitfield (Kimarg) 2 Show Results
8 January Welsh Kennel Club General Open Mr John Essenhigh 4 Show Results
21 January Manchester Championship Mrs Julia Swann 12 Show Results
7 January South Wales Corgi Club Open Miss Amanda Rees (Stadwen) 8 Show Results
15 January Bridgend & DKA General Open Mrs C Cherington 2 Show Results
28 January Lichfield CS General Open Mrs Linda Parrish (Dangavlyns) 3 Show Results
29 January Cardiff CS General Open Mr F. Wilkes 3 Show Results
11 February South East Corgi Association Championship Mrs Diana King (Bimwich) 12 Show Results
11 February National Working & Pastoral Breeds Open Mrs C Bailey (Zottels) 3 Show Results
5 February Pennine & Yorkshire Welsh Corgi Assoc Open Ms Allyson King 26 Show Results
12 March CRUFTS Championship Mr Albert Wight 16 Show Results
11 February Swansea & DCC General Open SANDY LIPMAN 2 Show Results
18 February Ilfracombe & DCS General Open Richard-Bott 2 Show Results
19 February Barrow & DKA General Open Mr Steven Anderson (Gezandos) 2 Show Results
4 March Swindon & DCS General Open Mr M. Braddish (Bradmigail) 3 Show Results
19 February Llynfi Valley CS General Open Mrs Celia Vines 1 Schedule  Map
19 February West of England Corgi Assoc Open Mr David Evans (Ceredigion) 12 Show Results
5 March Newtown & DCS Limited Mr Mike Vines 1 Schedule  Map
25 February CWCA Open Miss Rebecca May 17 Show Results
19 March Whitehaven & DCA General Open Mary Glover-Guest 2 Show Results
5 March Midland Welsh Corgi Club Open Mr Andrew Morris 10 Show Results
25 March Herts & Essex Border CS General Open Darren Clarke (Peluche) 3 Show Results
19 March Pontypridd & DCS General Open Mrs Caroline Friend-Rees (Amical) 3 Show Results
25 March Exeter & CCS General Open Mr Huw Bishop 2 Show Results
26 March Guildford & DCS General Open Jacky Cutler (Lankeela) 2 Show Results
2 April Chippenham & DCS General Open Mr R. Jones (Quemerford) 2 Show Results
26 March Bridgwater & DCS General Open Mervyn Casling (Meranne) 1 Show Results
8 April Exonian CA General Open Mr Frank Kane 1 Show Results
25 March The Welsh Corgi Club Open Mr H Richards 12 Show Results
15 April Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales Championship Ms Carrie Russell-Smith 11 Show Results
1 April Tredegar & DCS Limited MR NIGEL PRICE 1 Show Results
9 April Pontypool & DCS General Open Miss Desnie Pye 2 Show Results
30 April WELKS Championship Mr Tegwyn Jones 14 Show Results
6 May National Dog Show Championship Mr K R Newhouse 14 Show Results
9 April Eastern Counties Welsh Corgi Club Championship NoCCs Mrs Carole Froggatt 20 Show Results
16 April Saltburn & DCS General Open Kieth Baldwin 1 Schedule  Map
21 May Scottish Kennel Club Championship Mr SW Hall 12 Show Results
16 April Selkirk & DCS General Open Andrea Lowood-Price 1 Schedule  Map
23 April Leominster CS General Open Mr Howard Ogden 3 Show Results
1 May North West CA General Open Mr Steve McArdle (McArmadale) 3 Schedule  Map
1 May Marlborough & DCS General Open Mrs Susan Rolfe (Trollius) 3 Show Results
18 May Devon County Show General Open Mr Dave Weller 1 Schedule  Map
9 June Royal Cornwall AS General Open Mr R Morris 2 Schedule  Map
1 May Aberystwyth & DCS General Open Mrs Del Richards 3 Show Results
3 June Southern Counties Championship NoCCs Mr Howard Ogden 12 Show Results
13 May CWCA Open Mrs Dianne Goddard 18 Show Results
14 May West Country DC General Open J.C. Scanlan 2 Show Results
8 June Three Counties Championship Mrs Karen Hewitt 10 Show Results
20 May Royal Welsh AS General Open Mr David Asbridge 3 Schedule  Map
28 May Bath Championship NoCCs Mr W Aylott 11 Show Results
18 June Border Union Championship NoCCs DR MARLEEN COLLINS (DRUMMANOR) 9 Show Results
25 June Blackpool Championship NoCCs Mr Paul Conway 8 Show Results
21 June Cheshire County Show General Open Ms M Sargent (Tegwani) 3 Schedule  Map
11 June Newmarket & DCS General Open Miss Denise Hunt 3 Show Results
3 June Dundee Canine Club General Open Derek Keates 1 Schedule  Map
2 July Windsor Championship NoCCs Mr David Knights 12 Show Results
18 June Poole General Open MRS. V. ALLSOP 1 Show Results
8 July East of England AS Championship NoCCs Mrs Anne Indergaard (Norway) 10 Show Results
8 June Welsh Corgi Club of Cambria Open Mr Nigel Price 14 Show Results
24 June Clacton & DCS General Open Mrs S. Garner 3 Show Results
1 July Monmouthshire SS General Open Karen Newton 3 Show Results
18 June Chepstow & DCS General Open NICK GROVESNOR 2 Schedule  Map
24 June Carmarthen CS General Open Mrs Helen Davenport-Willis 4 Show Results
15 July National Working & Pastoral Breeds Championship Mr Jeff Horswell 12 Show Results
8 July Taunton & DCA General Open Amanda Rees 3 Show Results
9 July Liskeard & DCA General Open PENNY RICHARDS 2 Schedule  Map
7 August Paignton Championship NoCCs Mrs S Pollock-Yule 6 Show Results
16 July Evesham & DCS General Open Richard Kinsey 3 Show Results
15 July East of Scotland CC General Open Louise Grover 1 Schedule  Map
22 July Leeds Championship NoCCs Mr Richard Kinsey 12 Show Results
22 July Plymouth & DCS General Open PENNY ROBERTS 1 Schedule  Map
16 July Newport (Gwent) & DCS General Open Mr Ken Jessup 1 Show Results
16 July Kingston CS General Open Joanna Millar 2 Schedule  Map
2 August North Devon A S General Open Mrs Rosemary O'Sullivan 1 Schedule  Map
15 July Pembrokeshire CA General Open MRS LEANA LEWIS 1 Schedule  Map
19 August Welsh Kennel Club Championship Mr Gordon Rual 14 Show Results
30 July Wiveliscombe & DCS General Open Bill Browne-Cole 1 Schedule  Map
6 August Suffolk K A General Open Sandra Dawson 2 Show Results
26 August Scottish Kennel Club Championship NoCCs Mrs L Ratter 3 Show Results
26 July Minehead & DCS General Open Mr H Ogden 1 Schedule  Map
13 August Bournemouth Championship Mr Simon Parsons 11 Show Results
30 July Langstone & DCS General Open Mr Derek Keates 4 Show Results
2 September City of Birmingham Championship Miss Tracy Irving 14 Show Results
29 July South Wales Corgi Club Open Mrs Joy Whitehead 8 Show Results
7 August Devon & Cornwall Welsh Corgi Club Championship Mrs Roslyn Gardiner 12 Show Results
9 August Vale of Glamorgan AS General Open Mrs Pauline Luxmoore-Ball 2 Show Results
9 September Richmond Championship NoCCs Cath Moffat 4 Show Results
20 August Mid Somerset AS General Open Mrs. Jenny Haldane 1 Schedule  Map
16 August Pembrokeshire County Show General Open Mr John Walton Haddon 3 Schedule  Map
16 September Darlington Championship NoCCs Mr T Ball 9 Show Results
3 September Bath General Open Mrs S Duffin 3 Show Results
28 August West Country DC General Open Dermot Timmins 2 Show Results
28 August Pontardulais A & HS General Open MR L. COX 2 Schedule  Map
9 September Kington AS General Open Jo Lovell 3 Show Results
24 September Belfast CS Championship NoCCs Mr Peter Jolley 5 Show Results
9 September Llanelli & DCS General Open Mr Alan Rees 3 Show Results
16 September Exeter & CCS General Open Ashlie Pike 3 Show Results
17 September Okehampton & DCS General Open SANDIE TADD 2 Show Results
10 September Selkirk & DCS General Open Mrs L Divers 1 Schedule  Map
17 September Westbury & DCS General Open Sonia Hillier 3 Show Results
8 October South Wales KA Championship Mr John Essenhigh 16 Show Results
10 September Midland Welsh Corgi Club Open Mrs Chris Blance 10 Show Results
30 September CWCA Championship Mrs Sandra Muckle 25 Show Results
30 September Llandysul & DCS General Open Celia Vines 2 Schedule  Map
26 October Midland Counties CS Championship NoCCs Miss BROOKE TAYLOR 8 Show Results
14 October Llandudno CS General Open MR D. C. ALLSOPP 1 Schedule  Map
21 October Tredegar & DCS General Open Mr Geoff Duffield 1 Schedule  Map
22 October Lowestoft, Oulton Broad & DCS General Open Barry Denyer 3 Show Results
4 November Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland Championship NoCCs MR J SMITH (MOWGLI) 4 Show Results
14 October Clydebank & DCC General Open Mr Howard Ogden 1 Schedule  Map
21 October Pennine & Yorkshire Welsh Corgi Assoc Championship NoCCs Miss Fiona Snedden 26 Show Results
12 November Guildford & DCS General Open Kerry Frosdick 2 Show Results
11 November Plymouth & DCS General Open EDITH PRIOR 2 Schedule  Map
12 November Burton On Trent KA General Open Mrs Amelia Kinsey 3 Schedule  Map
9 December Ladies Kennel Association Championship Miss Cush Macnally 16 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
4 November Amman Valley CS General Open Mr NIGEL MERRICK 3 Show Results
4 November Dovey Valley CS Limited Caroline Mann 1 Schedule  Map
26 November Stroud & DCS General Open Jean Morgan 2 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
12 November Eastern Counties Welsh Corgi Club Open Mr Lars Saether 10 Show Results
19 November Newtown & DCS Limited Julie Darby 1 Schedule  Map
11 November Hereford & County KS General Open MRS SYLVIA CALDICOTT 3 Show Results
12 November Minehead & DCS General Open Sue Bird (Joyberna) 2 Schedule  Map
19 November Camberly & DCS General Open Krys Greenland (Rajarani) 4 Schedule  Map
12 November Port Talbot & Neath CS General Open WENDY SCULTHORP 3 Show Results
18 November The Welsh Corgi Club Championship NoCCs Mr Paul Harding 16 Show Results
7 December Exonian CA General Open Mr Ray McDonald 1 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
19 November Blackwood & DCS General Open MR J. SMITH 2 Schedule  Map
26 November Welsh Corgi Club of Cambria Championship Mrs A Kennedy-Clifton 18 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
3 December Bristol & DDC General Open Mr DAVID JONES (SHAVAL) 2 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
25 November Pembrokeshire CA Limited Mr Alan Carter 1 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
2 December Treharris & DCS General Open John Crossley 2 Entries closed 20 November Schedule  Map
16 December Devon & Cornwall Welsh Corgi Club Open Karen Gilliland 12 Entries closed 27 November Schedule  Map
27 December Stourbridge & DCS General Open Mr D. Clarke 3 21 November 28 November Schedule  Map
27 December Wealdstone & Northolt CS General Open Paula Wilson 3 Entries closed 3 December Schedule  Map
17 December Chepstow & DCS Limited NIGEL PRICE 1 27 November 4 December Schedule  Map
28 December Ashbourne & DCS General Open Mr Joe Smith 3 30 November 7 December Schedule  Map
30 December Greenock & DKA General Open Mr Emilio Castello 1 5 December 12 December Schedule  Map