cwcalogo Member Login | Join the CWCA
Cardigan Welsh Corgi Association
pictureline
Calendar  2017
View As A Calendar
Filter this list:
Show Date  Name  Show Status  Judge  Classes  Entries Close  Online Entries Close   
8 January Heywood & Radcliffe CS General Open Mrs C Burscough 1 Show Results
15 July Yeovil & DCS General Open Carol Turner (Chakona) 1 Show Results
27 December Wealdstone & Northolt CS General Open Paula Wilson 3 Entries closed 3 December Schedule  Map
7 January Taunton & DCA General Open Mrs Jenny Whitfield (Kimarg) 2 Show Results
8 January Welsh Kennel Club General Open Mr John Essenhigh 4 Show Results
14 January St. Andrews, Cupar & DCS Limited NORMAN RITCHIE 1 Schedule  Map
21 January Manchester Championship Mrs Julia Swann 12 Show Results
15 January Bridgend & DKA General Open Mrs C Cherington 2 Show Results
7 January South Wales Corgi Club Open Miss Amanda Rees (Stadwen) 8 Show Results
8 January Paisley & DCS General Open Mrs Fiona Miller (Meitza) 1 Schedule  Map
28 January Lichfield CS General Open Mrs Linda Parrish (Dangavlyns) 3 Show Results
28 January Kirkintilloch, Lenzie & District CS General Open Mr TONY SELLARS (Carnoustie) 1 Schedule  Map
11 February South East Corgi Association Championship Mrs Diana King (Bimwich) 12 Show Results
29 January Cardiff CS General Open Mr F. Wilkes 3 Show Results
12 March CRUFTS Championship Mr Albert Wight 16 Show Results
11 February National Working & Pastoral Breeds Open Mrs C Bailey (Zottels) 3 Show Results
11 February Plymouth & DCS General Open MRS S DUFFIN 1 Schedule  Map
5 February Ashton Under Lyne & DKA General Open Miss Denise Hunt 3 Schedule  Map
18 February Ilfracombe & DCS General Open Richard-Bott 2 Show Results
5 February Pennine & Yorkshire Welsh Corgi Assoc Open Ms Allyson King 26 Show Results
11 February Rutherglen CC General Open Mr Chris Briggs 1 Schedule  Map
11 February Swansea & DCC General Open SANDY LIPMAN 2 Show Results
4 March Swindon & DCS General Open Mr M. Braddish (Bradmigail) 3 Show Results
19 February Barrow & DKA General Open Mr Steven Anderson (Gezandos) 2 Show Results
18 February Upperward of Lanarkshire CS General Open Mrs J Usher 1 Schedule  Map
19 February Llynfi Valley CS General Open Mrs Celia Vines 1 Schedule  Map
19 February West of England Corgi Assoc Open Mr David Evans (Ceredigion) 12 Show Results
5 March Newtown & DCS Limited Mr Mike Vines 1 Schedule  Map
25 February CWCA Open Miss Rebecca May 17 Show Results
26 February Catrine Canine Club General Open Dave Killilea (Redwitch) 1 Schedule  Map
19 March Whitehaven & DCA General Open Mary Glover-Guest 2 Show Results
25 March Herts & Essex Border CS General Open Darren Clarke (Peluche) 3 Show Results
19 March Pontypridd & DCS General Open Mrs Caroline Friend-Rees (Amical) 3 Show Results
2 April Chippenham & DCS General Open Mr R. Jones (Quemerford) 2 Show Results
5 March Midland Welsh Corgi Club Open Mr Andrew Morris 10 Show Results
8 April Exonian CA General Open Mr Frank Kane 1 Show Results
25 March Exeter & CCS General Open Mr Huw Bishop 2 Show Results
26 March Bridgwater & DCS General Open Mervyn Casling (Meranne) 1 Show Results
26 March Guildford & DCS General Open Jacky Cutler (Lankeela) 2 Show Results
5 March East of Scotland CC General Open Mr Derek Allsopp 1 Schedule  Map
26 March West Lothian CS General Open SYLVIA J MONAGHAN 1 Schedule  Map
2 April St Agnes CA General Open Ms L Campion 2 Schedule  Map
15 April Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales Championship Ms Carrie Russell-Smith 11 Show Results
1 April Tredegar & DCS Limited MR NIGEL PRICE 1 Show Results
9 April Pontypool & DCS General Open Miss Desnie Pye 2 Show Results
25 March The Welsh Corgi Club Open Mr H Richards 12 Show Results
30 April WELKS Championship Mr Tegwyn Jones 14 Show Results
6 May National Dog Show Championship Mr K R Newhouse 14 Show Results
9 April Eastern Counties Welsh Corgi Club Championship NoCCs Mrs Carole Froggatt 20 Show Results
14 April Tweedmouth CS General Open JOHN PURNELL 1 Schedule  Map
16 April Saltburn & DCS General Open Kieth Baldwin 1 Schedule  Map
14 April Rutherglen CC General Open Mrs J Purves 1 Schedule  Map
16 April Camberly & DCS General Open Keith Starkey (Jaystar) 3 Show Results
21 May Scottish Kennel Club Championship Mr SW Hall 12 Show Results
30 April South of England AS General Open Caroline Friend-Rees 3 Schedule  Map
23 April Leominster CS General Open Mr Howard Ogden 3 Show Results
16 April Selkirk & DCS General Open Andrea Lowood-Price 1 Schedule  Map
30 April Falkirk & DCS General Open MRS L WHALES 1 Schedule  Map
1 May North West CA General Open Mr Steve McArdle (McArmadale) 3 Schedule  Map
1 May Marlborough & DCS General Open Mrs Susan Rolfe (Trollius) 3 Show Results
18 May Devon County Show General Open Mr Dave Weller 1 Schedule  Map
23 April Clydebank & DCC General Open Mr Nigel T Morgan 1 Schedule  Map
30 April Ladies Kennel Club of Scotland General Open MRS D BARLEY 1 Schedule  Map
20 May Royal Welsh AS General Open Mr David Asbridge 3 Schedule  Map
1 May Aberystwyth & DCS General Open Mrs Del Richards 3 Show Results
3 June Southern Counties Championship NoCCs Mr Howard Ogden 12 Show Results
14 May West Country DC General Open J.C. Scanlan 2 Show Results
8 June Three Counties Championship Mrs Karen Hewitt 10 Show Results
9 June Royal Cornwall AS General Open Mr R Morris 2 Schedule  Map
13 May CWCA Open Mrs Dianne Goddard 18 Show Results
14 May Cumnuck & DCC General Open Mrs S Walker 1 Schedule  Map
28 May Bath Championship NoCCs Mr W Aylott 11 Show Results
18 June Border Union Championship NoCCs DR MARLEEN COLLINS (DRUMMANOR) 9 Show Results
25 June Blackpool Championship NoCCs Mr Paul Conway 8 Show Results
21 June Cheshire County Show General Open Ms M Sargent (Tegwani) 3 Schedule  Map
27 May Carluke & DCS General Open Heather Turner 1 Schedule  Map
2 July Windsor Championship NoCCs Mr David Knights 12 Show Results
11 June Newmarket & DCS General Open Miss Denise Hunt 3 Show Results
11 June St. Andrews, Cupar & DCS General Open Mrs AGNES WILSON 1 Show Results
8 July East of England AS Championship NoCCs Mrs Anne Indergaard (Norway) 10 Show Results
3 June Dundee Canine Club General Open Derek Keates 1 Schedule  Map
18 June Chepstow & DCS General Open NICK GROVESNOR 2 Schedule  Map
18 June Poole General Open MRS. V. ALLSOP 1 Show Results
24 June Carmarthen CS General Open Mrs Helen Davenport-Willis 4 Show Results
24 June Clacton & DCS General Open Mrs S. Garner 3 Show Results
8 June Welsh Corgi Club of Cambria Open Mr Nigel Price 14 Show Results
1 July Monmouthshire SS General Open Karen Newton 3 Show Results
9 July Liskeard & DCA General Open PENNY RICHARDS 2 Schedule  Map
15 July National Working & Pastoral Breeds Championship Mr Jeff Horswell 12 Show Results
8 July Taunton & DCA General Open Amanda Rees 3 Show Results
1 July Larkhall & DCC General Open Miss ANN McMANUS 1 Schedule  Map
2 July Hawick & DCS General Open MR JOHN LAYTON 1 Schedule  Map
7 August Paignton Championship NoCCs Mrs S Pollock-Yule 6 Show Results
16 July Evesham & DCS General Open Richard Kinsey 3 Show Results
16 July Newport (Gwent) & DCS General Open Mr Ken Jessup 1 Show Results
22 July Plymouth & DCS General Open PENNY ROBERTS 1 Schedule  Map
11 July Stithians AS General Open Ms C Russell-Smith 2 Schedule  Map
16 July Annandale CS General Open MR. CHRIS BITHELL 1 Schedule  Map
8 July Greenock & DKA General Open Mr Andy Adair 1 Schedule  Map
16 July Kingston CS General Open Joanna Millar 2 Schedule  Map
22 July Leeds Championship NoCCs Mr Richard Kinsey 12 Show Results
26 July Minehead & DCS General Open Mr H Ogden 1 Schedule  Map
15 July East of Scotland CC General Open Louise Grover 1 Schedule  Map
15 July Pembrokeshire CA General Open MRS LEANA LEWIS 1 Schedule  Map
19 August Welsh Kennel Club Championship Mr Gordon Rual 14 Show Results
2 August North Devon A S General Open Mrs Rosemary O'Sullivan 1 Schedule  Map
30 July Wiveliscombe & DCS General Open Bill Browne-Cole 1 Schedule  Map
6 August Suffolk K A General Open Sandra Dawson 2 Show Results
13 August Bournemouth Championship Mr Simon Parsons 11 Show Results
26 August Scottish Kennel Club Championship NoCCs Mrs L Ratter 3 Show Results
30 July Langstone & DCS General Open Mr Derek Keates 4 Show Results
5 August Upperward of Lanarkshire CS General Open Mr PETER MATFIN 1 Schedule  Map
2 September City of Birmingham Championship Miss Tracy Irving 14 Show Results
29 July South Wales Corgi Club Open Mrs Joy Whitehead 8 Show Results
7 August Devon & Cornwall Welsh Corgi Club Championship Mrs Roslyn Gardiner 12 Show Results
9 August Vale of Glamorgan AS General Open Mrs Pauline Luxmoore-Ball 2 Show Results
16 August Pembrokeshire County Show General Open Mr John Walton Haddon 3 Schedule  Map
9 September Richmond Championship NoCCs Cath Moffat 4 Show Results
16 September Darlington Championship NoCCs Mr T Ball 9 Show Results
20 August Mid Somerset AS General Open Mrs. Jenny Haldane 1 Schedule  Map
23 August Merioneth AS General Open Ms. R. Kaye 1 Schedule  Map
28 August Pontardulais A & HS General Open MR L. COX 2 Schedule  Map
3 September Bath General Open Mrs S Duffin 3 Show Results
10 September North Devon CA General Open Colin Richardson 1 Schedule  Map
28 August West Country DC General Open Dermot Timmins 2 Show Results
16 September Exeter & CCS General Open Ashlie Pike 3 Show Results
9 September Kington AS General Open Jo Lovell 3 Show Results
17 September Okehampton & DCS General Open SANDIE TADD 2 Show Results
24 September Belfast CS Championship NoCCs Mr Peter Jolley 5 Show Results
17 September Westbury & DCS General Open Sonia Hillier 3 Show Results
9 September Llanelli & DCS General Open Mr Alan Rees 3 Show Results
17 September Sheringham & DKA General Open Amy Kinsey 3 Show Results
8 October South Wales KA Championship Mr John Essenhigh 16 Show Results
10 September Selkirk & DCS General Open Mrs L Divers 1 Schedule  Map
10 September Midland Welsh Corgi Club Open Mrs Chris Blance 10 Show Results
30 September CWCA Championship Mrs Sandra Muckle 25 Show Results
30 September Llandysul & DCS General Open Celia Vines 2 Schedule  Map
26 October Midland Counties CS Championship NoCCs Miss BROOKE TAYLOR 8 Show Results
14 October Llandudno CS General Open MR D. C. ALLSOPP 1 Schedule  Map
21 October Tredegar & DCS General Open Mr Geoff Duffield 1 Schedule  Map
4 November Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland Championship NoCCs MR J SMITH (MOWGLI) 4 Show Results
14 October Clydebank & DCC General Open Mr Howard Ogden 1 Schedule  Map
22 October Lowestoft, Oulton Broad & DCS General Open Barry Denyer 3 Show Results
22 October Kirkintilloch, Lenzie & District CS General Open Mrs Ellen Wilkie 1 Schedule  Map
21 October Pennine & Yorkshire Welsh Corgi Assoc Championship NoCCs Miss Fiona Snedden 26 Show Results
4 November Amman Valley CS General Open Mr NIGEL MERRICK 3 Show Results
12 November Guildford & DCS General Open Kerry Frosdick 2 Show Results
11 November Hereford & County KS General Open MRS SYLVIA CALDICOTT 3 Show Results
11 November Plymouth & DCS General Open EDITH PRIOR 2 Schedule  Map
4 November Dovey Valley CS Limited Caroline Mann 1 Schedule  Map
12 November Burton On Trent KA General Open Mrs Amelia Kinsey 3 Schedule  Map
9 December Ladies Kennel Association Championship Miss Cush Macnally 16 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
29 October Hamilton Canine Club General Open Mr Robert Dunlop 1 Schedule  Map
26 November Stroud & DCS General Open Jean Morgan 2 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
12 November Eastern Counties Welsh Corgi Club Open Mr Lars Saether 10 Show Results
19 November Camberly & DCS General Open Krys Greenland (Rajarani) 4 Schedule  Map
7 December Exonian CA General Open Mr Ray McDonald 1 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
12 November Port Talbot & Neath CS General Open WENDY SCULTHORP 3 Show Results
12 November Minehead & DCS General Open Sue Bird (Joyberna) 2 Schedule  Map
19 November Newtown & DCS Limited Julie Darby 1 Schedule  Map
18 November The Welsh Corgi Club Championship NoCCs Mr Paul Harding 16 Show Results
26 November Welsh Corgi Club of Cambria Championship Mrs A Kennedy-Clifton 18 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
3 December Bristol & DDC General Open Mr DAVID JONES (SHAVAL) 2 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
19 November Blackwood & DCS General Open MR J. SMITH 2 Schedule  Map
25 November Pembrokeshire CA Limited Mr Alan Carter 1 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
2 December Treharris & DCS General Open John Crossley 2 Entries closed 20 November Schedule  Map
2 December Cummock & DCS General Open Mrs J Richardson (Storinblu) 1 Entries closed Schedule  Map
16 December Devon & Cornwall Welsh Corgi Club Open Karen Gilliland 12 Entries closed 27 November Schedule  Map
18 December Penrith & DCS General Open MIKE VICKERS 1 Entries closed Schedule  Map
10 December Larkhall & DCC General Open Mrs JACKIE PRITCHARD 1 20 November Schedule  Map
17 December Darwen CS General Open Ann Brown 3 20 November Schedule  Map
27 December Stourbridge & DCS General Open Mr D. Clarke 3 21 November 28 November Schedule  Map
17 December Chepstow & DCS Limited NIGEL PRICE 1 27 November 4 December Schedule  Map
28 December Ashbourne & DCS General Open Mr Joe Smith 3 30 November 7 December Schedule  Map
16 December Carluke & DCS General Open Mr Barry Blunden 1 2 December Schedule  Map
30 December Greenock & DKA General Open Mr Emilio Castello 1 5 December 12 December Schedule  Map