cwcalogo Member Login | Join the CWCA
Cardigan Welsh Corgi Association
pictureline
Calendar  2019
View As A Calendar
Filter this list:
Show Date  Name  Show Status  Judge  Classes  Entries Close  Online Entries Close   
17 February Barrow & DKA General Open Linda Peirson 1 23 January 30 January Schedule  Map
25 May Bath Championship NoCCs Mr John Essenhigh 15 29 April 6 May Schedule  Map
29 September Belfast CS Championship NoCCs 5
23 June Blackpool Championship NoCCs 8
16 June Border Union Championship NoCCs 6
3 January Boston & DCS ChampionshipNoCCs MR KEITH BALDWIN 10 Show Results
10 August Bournemouth Championship Miss Sarah Taylor 11
3 March Bridgend & DKA General Open Richard Gunn 2 11 February 18 February Schedule  Map
24 March Bristol & DDC General Open Mr Hedd Richards 2 4 March Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
27 January Cardiff CS General Open Mrs M Hoggarth 4 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
24 February Catrine Canine Club General Open Lee Reynolds 1 8 February Schedule  Map
31 August City of Birmingham Championship Mr Albert Wight 14
8 March CRUFTS Championship Mrs Karen Hewitt 14 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
23 February CWCA Open Miss Amanda Rees 18 2 February 9 February Schedule  Map
11 May CWCA Open Mrs J Whitehead 18 Schedule  Map
28 September CWCA Championship Mrs L Boulton 25 Schedule  Map
14 September Darlington Championship NoCCs Mr Frank Kane 9
5 July East of England AS Championship NoCCs 12
3 March East of Scotland CC General Open Helen Gutteridge 1 11 February 18 February Schedule  Map
2 March Guildford & DCS General Open Debbie Mass 3 2 February 10 February Schedule  Map
16 February Ilfracombe & DCS General Open Karen Kennedy 2 Entries closed 28 January Schedule  Map
2 February Isle of Ely CS General Open Mr Tim Ball 6 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
5 January Kilmarnock & DCC General Open Mrs R Timperon 1 Schedule  Map
26 January Kirkintilloch, Lenzie & District CS General Open Mr Paul Rutledge 1 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
15 December Ladies Kennel Association Championship Mr Alan Matthews  
26 July Leeds Championship Mrs EP Hollings 12
26 January Lichfield CS General Open Mrs Sally Duffin 4 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
17 February Llynfi Valley CS General Open Sally Duffin 1 28 January 4 February Schedule  Map
17 January Manchester Championship Mrs EA MacDonald 12 Show Results
26 October Midland Counties CS Championship NoCCs 8
9 May National Dog Show Championship Mr Alan Barlow   16 March 28 March Schedule  Map
16 February National Working & Pastoral Breeds Open Mrs Caroline Friend Rees 3 Entries closed 24 January Schedule  Map
13 July National Working & Pastoral Breeds Championship Mr T Munro 11
23 February Okehampton & DCS General Open CHRIS FITTUS 1 Entries closed 26 January Schedule  Map
5 August Paignton Championship NoCCs 6
3 February Pennine & Yorkshire Welsh Corgi Assoc Open Mrs Lynda Parrish 24 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
9 February Plymouth & DCS General Open Lisa Tyler-Jackson 2 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
14 April Pontypool & DCS General Open Mrs Tracy Morgan 2 18 March 25 March Schedule  Map
5 May Pontypridd & DCS General Open MR I HUTCHINSON 3 8 April 15 April Schedule  Map
7 September Richmond Championship NoCCs 4
18 May Scottish Kennel Club Championship Mrs Zena Thorn-Andrews 12 26 March 2 April Schedule  Map
24 August Scottish Kennel Club Championship NoCCs 3
9 February South East Corgi Association Championship Mrs CE Cartledge 18 Entries closed 26 January Schedule  Map
12 January South Wales Corgi Club Open Carole Turner 8 Show Results
12 October South Wales KA Championship Mrs Carole Smedley (Antoc)  
1 June Southern Counties Championship NoCCs 12
13 January St. Andrews, Cupar & DCS Limited SUSAN VERRALL 1 Schedule  Map
9 February Swansea & DCC General Open MALINDA THOMAS 3 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
2 March Swindon & DCS General Open Mr Lars Saether 2 2 February 10 February Schedule  Map
5 January Taunton & DCA General Open John Thompson 2 Show Results
16 February Tayside, Lochee & DCC Limited Ella Ashe 1 Entries closed Schedule  Map
23 March The Welsh Corgi Club Open Mr Russell Jones 12 10 March 14 March Schedule  Map
8 June Three Counties Championship NoCCs Mr Lars Saether 10 12 April 23 April Schedule  Map
16 February Upperward of Lanarkshire CS General Open Mr Peter Coggins 1 Entries closed Schedule  Map
26 April WELKS Championship Mr S Mallard 10
13 January Welsh Kennel Club General Open Mrs Chris John 4 Show Results
17 August Welsh Kennel Club Championship Mrs Jill Peak 14
17 February West of England Corgi Assoc Open Miss M Hodgson 12 1 February 8 February Schedule  Map
28 June Windsor Championship Mrs Diana King (Bimwich) 12
2 November Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland Championship NoCCs 3
20 April Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales Championship Mrs Susan Hewart-Chambers 11 14 March 24 March Schedule  Map