cwcalogo Member Login | Join the CWCA
Cardigan Welsh Corgi Association
pictureline
Calendar  2017
View As A List
Prev Month October  Next Month
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1234567
8
South Wales KA
Championship
Judge: Mr John Essenhigh

Show Results

91011121314
Clydebank & DCC
General Open
Judge: Mr Howard Ogden
Schedule  Map
Llandudno CS
General Open
Judge: MR D. C. ALLSOPP
Schedule  Map
15161718192021
Pennine & Yorkshire Welsh Corgi Assoc
Championship NoCCs
Judge: Miss Fiona Snedden
Schedule  Map
Tredegar & DCS
General Open
Judge: Mr Geoff Duffield
Schedule  Map
22
On-Line Entries Close:
Burton On Trent KA
Show Date: 12 November
Judge: Mrs Amelia Kinsey
Schedule  Map
Lowestoft, Oulton Broad & DCS
General Open
Judge: Barry Denyer
Schedule  Map
Kirkintilloch, Lenzie & District CS
General Open
Judge: Mrs Ellen Wilkie
Schedule  Map
23
Postal Entries Close:
Newtown & DCS
Show Date: 19 November
Judge: Julie Darby
Schedule  Map
Postal Entries Close:
Port Talbot & Neath CS
Show Date: 12 November
Judge: WENDY SCULTHORP
Schedule  Map
Postal Entries Close:
Minehead & DCS
Show Date: 12 November
Judge: Sue Bird (Joyberna)
Schedule  Map
On-Line Entries Close:
Ladies Kennel Association
Show Date: 9 December
Judge: Miss Cush Macnally
Schedule  Map
On-Line Entries Close:
Amman Valley CS
Show Date: 4 November
Judge: Mr NIGEL MERRICK
Schedule  Map
On-Line Entries Close:
Dovey Valley CS
Show Date: 4 November
Judge: Caroline Mann
Schedule  Map
242526
On-Line Entries Close:
Stroud & DCS
Show Date: 26 November
Judge: Jean Morgan
Schedule  Map
Midland Counties CS
Championship NoCCs
Judge: Miss BROOKE TAYLOR
Schedule  Map
27
On-Line Entries Close:
Newtown & DCS
Show Date: 19 November
Judge: Julie Darby
Schedule  Map
On-Line Entries Close:
Eastern Counties Welsh Corgi Club
Show Date: 12 November
Judge: Mr Lars Saether
Schedule  Map
28
Postal Entries Close:
Welsh Corgi Club of Cambria
Show Date: 26 November
Judge: Mrs A Kennedy-Clifton
Schedule  Map
Postal Entries Close:
The Welsh Corgi Club
Show Date: 18 November
Judge: Mr Paul Harding
Schedule  Map
On-Line Entries Close:
Hereford & County KS
Show Date: 11 November
Judge: MRS SYLVIA CALDICOTT
Schedule  Map
On-Line Entries Close:
Minehead & DCS
Show Date: 12 November
Judge: Sue Bird (Joyberna)
Schedule  Map
29
On-Line Entries Close:
Camberly & DCS
Show Date: 19 November
Judge: Krys Greenland (Rajarani)
Schedule  Map
Hamilton Canine Club
General Open
Judge: Mr Robert Dunlop
Schedule  Map
30
Postal Entries Close:
Bristol & DDC
Show Date: 3 December
Judge: Mr DAVID JONES (SHAVAL)
Schedule  Map
On-Line Entries Close:
Port Talbot & Neath CS
Show Date: 12 November
Judge: WENDY SCULTHORP
Schedule  Map
31
Postal Entries Close:
Blackwood & DCS
Show Date: 19 November
Judge: MR J. SMITH
Schedule  Map